Resource Links

2020 Candidate Information & Resources

 

 North Carolina Democratic Party

North Carolina District 11 Democratic Party 

Roy Cooper, North Carolina Governor

Joe Sam Queen, NC House of Representatives District 119 

 

2020 Primary Candidates

 Federal

United States Senate Candidates

Cal Cunningham: WebSite; FaceBook; Twitter

Trevor Fuller: WebSite; FaceBook; Twitter

Atul Goel: WebSite; FaceBook; Twitter

Erica Smith: WebSite; FaceBook; Twitter

United States House of Representatives, 11th Congressional District

Gina Collias: WebSite; FaceBook; Twitter

Moe Davis: WebSite; Facebook; Twitter

Michael O’Shea: WebSite; FaceBookTwitter

Philip Price: WebSite; FaceBook; Twitter

Steve Woodsmall: WebSite; FaceBookTwitter

 

State

North Carolina Governor

Roy Cooper: WebSite; FaceBook; Twitter

Ernest T. Reeves: WebSite; FaceBook

 

North Carolina Lietenant Governor

Chaz Beasley: WebSite; FaceBook; Twitter

Yvonne Lewis Holley: WebSite; FaceBook; Twitter

Ron Newton: WebSite; FaceBook

Allen Thomas: WebSite; FaceBook

Bill Toole: WebSite; FaceBook; Twitter

Terry Van Duyn: WebSite; FaceBook; Twitter

 

North Carolina Senate, District 50

Victoria Fox

North Carolina House of Representatives, District 119

Joe Sam QueenWebSite; FaceBook; Twitter

Council of State

North Carolina Attorney General

Josh Stein

NC Auditor

Luiz Toledo

Beth Wood

North Carolina Commissioner of Agriculture

Walter Smith

Jenna Wadsworth

Donovan Alexander Watson

North Carolina Commissioner of Labor

Jessica Holmes

North Carolina Secretary of State

Elaine Marshall

North Carolina Superintendent of Public Instruction

James Barrett

Constance (Lav) Johnson

Michael Maher

Jen Mangrum

Keith Sutton

North Carolina Treasurer

Dimple Ajmera

Ronnie Chatterii

Matt Leatherman

Judicial

NC Supreme Court Chief Justice, Seat 01: Cheri Beasley

NC Supreme Court Associate Justice, Seat 01: Lucy Inman

NC Supreme Court Associate Justice, Seat 04: Mark Davis

NC Court of Appeals, Seat 04: Tricia Shields

NC Court of Appeals, Seat 05, Lora Christine Cubbage

NC Court of Appeals, Seat 06: Gary Styers

NC Court of Appeals, Seat 07: Reuben F. Young

NC Court of Appeals, Seat 14: Chris Brook

NC District Court Judge District 30, Seat 04: Monica Leslie

NC District Court Judge District 30, Seat 06: Justin Greene

Jackson County

Jackson County Board of Commissioners, District 03

Susan Bogardus

T. Cody Lewis

Brad Stillwell

Jackson County Board of Commissioners, District 04

Mark R. Jones

 

Get In touCh

Got a question?
An idea?
Let Us Know...